Tóth Csanád
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th89.7%00:41.258
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 500m→
8th91.9%01:43.341
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
8th92.4%03:53.226
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
15th94.0%08:25.889
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
14th91.4%45:56.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th94.2%01:04:23.280
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 21000m→
15th90.2%01:29:41.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
17th85.8%11:02.870
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th86.5%01:40.627
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
8th94.4%03:39.075
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
4th98.6%07:52.042
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-2 5000m→
8th93.3%17:37.131
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
5th99.4%56:44.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
4th90.3%01:32.923
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 1000m→
Bronze95.8%03:04.411
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2026K-4 5000m→
9th91.7%16:16.838
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 5000m→
20th84.0%23:52.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:53.226▲ 8.3 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:43.341▲ 7.0 pts since age 1514 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in IV. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:40.627▲ 4.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.923▼ 1.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:25.889▲ 3.2 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:04.411▲ 3.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 8000m
4 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:39.075▲ 12.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:41.258▲ 4.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:23.280▼ 15.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142022U14—9th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142022U1445:56.590 91.4%14th A·28→K-1 21000mage 182026U1801:29:41.000 90.2%15th A·28→K-2 200mage 162024U1804:00.000 25.0%8th A·10→K-2 2000mage 162024U1607:52.042 98.6%4th A·11→K-2 5000mage 172025U1817:37.131 93.3%8th A·12→K-2 15000mage 152023U1556:44.000 99.4%5th A·23→K-4 5000mage 182026U1816:16.838 91.7%9th A·10→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1311:02.870 85.8%17th A·25→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1223:52.470 84.0%20th A·27→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:00.0008th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.