Tóth Eszter
Tiszaújvárosi Vízi SE · 2014 to 2020
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th77.9%00:55.720
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 1000m→
7th81.4%05:21.440
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
21st74.5%09:40.250
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
30th84.3%51:12.180
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
6th83.6%02:51.082
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
9th92.4%11:29.870
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20153 seasons2017MK-1 5000m→
15th89.0%24:55.070
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 10000m→
22nd81.7%59:23.830
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.3%03:10.566
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th76.3%08:47.520
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Mixed
20142 seasons · best in 20142015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th74.0%00:52.805
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
K-2 500m→
8th73.2%02:29.463
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th80.3%04:57.972
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 2000m→
6th81.6%10:27.465
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
16th81.0%12:35.900
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th95.2%08:43.430
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20152 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
Bronze95.5%18:37.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:29.870▲ 4.9 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:51.082▼ 2.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:43.430▲ 11.6 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:55.720▼ 2.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:57.972▼ 4.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 08:47.520▲ 4.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142018U1405:21.440 81.4%7th H·8→K-1 2000mage 142018U1409:40.250 74.5%21st A·25→K-1 10000mage 142018U1451:12.180 84.3%30th A·33→K-2 200mage 152019U1800:52.805 74.0%6th H·6→K-2 500mage 162020U1802:29.463 73.2%8th H·8→K-2 2000mage 152019U1610:27.465 81.6%5th A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1224:55.070 89.0%15th A·25→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1359:23.830 81.7%22nd A·25→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122016U1303:10.566 91.3%5th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 102014U1112:35.900 81.0%16th A·19→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1318:37.830 95.5%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.