Toth Hynek
TYN · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th70.7%57.464
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
7th89.2%2:41.651
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th77.5%5:44.329
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
6th65.1%13:03.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
7th69.1%19:52.2
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 5000m→
7th78.4%30:20.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 6000m→
6th71.4%36:41.2
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
6th82.5%2:43.366
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-1 1000m→
17th66.2%5:41.449
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th80.9%1:01.650
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th81.2%2:27.430
Final C · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
24th82.4%12:22.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 5:44.3294 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 3000m
PB 19:52.2▲ 3.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 30:20.0▲ 14.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 142026U1457.464 70.7%6th A·10→C-1 500mage 142026U142:41.651 89.2%5th A·8→C-1 2000mage 142026U1413:03.4 65.1%6th A·9→C-1 6000mage 142026U1436:41.2 71.4%6th A·9→C-2 500mage 142026U142:36.687 87.5%8th A·9→C-2 5000mage 142026U1428:29.5 78.8%6th A·10→IC-4 500mage 142026U142:20.796 91.7%3rd A·4→K-1 500mage 122024U122:43.366 82.5%6th H·8→K-1 1000mage 122024U125:41.449 66.2%17th H·13→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:01.650 80.9%6th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122024U122:27.430 81.2%8th C·9→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1212:22.0 82.4%24th A·48→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.