Tóth Kamilla
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th87.3%02:20.190
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U18 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th81.1%05:03.371
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 2000m→
13th84.6%09:41.157
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
23rd84.1%51:38.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
20th86.8%01:12:33.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-1 2000m→
20th84.5%12:00.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
9th90.4%02:12.220
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 1000m→
8th88.2%04:28.318
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.9%08:37.609
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
9th90.3%01:04:13.150
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
4th87.5%01:51.641
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-4 1000m→
Bronze91.0%03:46.932
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-4 5000m→
4th96.3%19:38.416
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:41.157▼ 2.0 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:28.318▲ 2.7 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:12.220▲ 16.2 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:20.190▲ 1.7 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 05:03.371▲ 11.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:12:33.1602 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152021U1511:00.00011th A·14→K-1 10000mage 142020U1451:38.940 84.1%23rd A·35→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:04:13.150 90.3%9th A·17→K-4 500mage 172023U1801:51.641 87.5%1st A·4→K-4 1000mage 172023U1803:46.932 91.0%3rd A·8→K-4 5000mage 162022U1819:38.416 96.3%4th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1312:00.310 84.5%18th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.