Tóth Kristóf
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th80.0%00:54.058
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
7th77.8%02:21.847
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
6th84.8%04:54.876
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
Bronze81.8%11:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-1 18000m→
23rd81.0%01:49:57.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:46.043
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th74.2%02:17.476
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 1000m→
Bronze83.5%04:38.738
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020C-2 2000m→
Bronze91.2%08:21.815
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020C-2 5000m→
6th87.8%26:23.470
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-2 10000m→
5th84.0%55:20.900
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
6th84.2%01:09:58.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 18000m→
13th79.5%01:44:35.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th70.7%02:19.548
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
8th89.0%12:16.600
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
8th78.4%01:07:03.580
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:46.043▲ 17.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:21.815▲ 1.7 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:38.738▲ 0.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:17.476▼ 4.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:21.847▲ 2.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:09:58.000▲ 2.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172021U1800:54.058 80.0%7th H·7→C-1 1000mage 172021U1804:54.876 84.8%6th H·7→C-1 2000mage 162020U1611:00.000 81.8%3rd A·4→C-1 18000mage 172021U1801:49:57.160 81.0%23rd A·27→C-2 5000mage 172021U1826:23.470 87.8%6th A·7→C-2 10000mage 142018U1455:20.900 84.0%5th A·7→C-2 18000mage 172021U1801:44:35.930 79.5%13th A·14→IC-4 500mage 152019U1602:19.548 70.7%7th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 132017U1312:16.600 89.0%5th A·5→PC-2 10000mage 132017U1301:07:03.580 78.4%8th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.