Tóth Levente
Vértesi Erőmű Sportegyesület · 2012 to 2023
- Starts
- 90
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th94.8%00:42.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20182023K-1 500m→
4th88.9%02:00.870
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
6th88.3%04:13.000
III. Középfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20162018K-1 2000m→
16th85.4%08:12.110
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 4000m→
9th92.9%19:16.230
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th88.4%01:01:03.540
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.1%02:12.620
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 2000m→
8th82.7%11:34.160
B Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014MK-1 5000m→
14th84.9%24:59.250
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th86.8%03:08.250
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver91.8%07:43.800
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th92.7%00:37.394
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 500m→
5th94.7%01:41.125
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Men
20173 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
5th88.8%03:53.160
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 4000m→
5th92.7%17:39.110
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017K-2 10000m→
7th97.6%38:44.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 15000m→
14th90.3%58:58.920
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver99.1%00:37.677
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó emlékverseny, 2023
Set in Open Mixed
K-4 500m→
4th97.0%01:36.510
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver94.9%03:26.958
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
20153 seasons · best in 20162017K-4 4000m→
11th95.7%15:48.130
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
8th89.2%10:18.510
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U11 Men
20122 seasons · best in 20122014MK-4 2000m→
18th78.2%10:53.720
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20132 seasons2014
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:34.160▼ 2.1 pts since age 1010 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:13.000▲ 5.7 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.125▲ 8.3 pts since age 158 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:53.160▲ 4.5 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.410▼ 8.6 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.8705 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:12.110▼ 3.9 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:12.620▼ 5.6 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:26.958▲ 9.7 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 17:39.110▲ 7.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:37.394▲ 4.1 pts since age 203 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:59.250▼ 1.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:43.800▲ 14.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:18.510▲ 1.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:01:03.540▲ 1.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 38:44.150▲ 5.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:53.720▼ 7.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.