Tóth Levente
Hírös-Kecskemét · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th83.5%00:43.134
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
Bronze96.9%01:56.280
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
4th83.1%04:14.907
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 2000m→
8th94.2%08:24.878
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
26th91.6%01:05:33.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
21st84.2%01:37:34.310
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th77.7%01:49.073
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
8th89.0%03:50.722
III. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th92.3%01:02:16.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 22000m→
19th83.0%01:39:39.360
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.6%01:36.877
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
5th89.7%03:16.271
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-4 5000m→
9th89.8%16:42.953
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:49.073▲ 11.8 pts since age 1611 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:00.000▲ 11.4 pts since age 167 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.877▲ 5.9 pts since age 167 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:56.280▲ 10.4 pts since age 176 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:24.878▲ 11.4 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:16.271▲ 4.3 pts since age 165 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:50.7224 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:43.1342 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:37:34.3102 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 5000m
PB 16:42.953▼ 3.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.