Tóth Máté István
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 84
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th86.1%00:46.538
I. Középfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
8th83.3%01:55.116
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
4th91.1%03:51.025
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
6th94.7%07:49.660
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 5000m→
8th94.5%23:03.207
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
17th87.8%47:12.060
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
6th96.2%57:21.510
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
Bronze99.5%01:23:00.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze89.8%02:11.597
Döntő IV. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
6th86.8%08:23.120
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 5000m→
6th91.5%24:06.340
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons2017MK-1 10000m→
8th91.2%50:51.160
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze92.3%02:54.660
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th80.5%07:26.480
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:51.025▲ 5.3 pts since age 1426 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:49.660▼ 0.9 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:23.120▲ 2.1 pts since age 1113 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:55.116▼ 2.8 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:46.5384 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 57:21.510▲ 4.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.597▼ 1.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:06.340▲ 8.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 172022U1823:03.207 94.5%8th A·27→K-1 10000mage 142019U1447:12.060 87.8%17th A·23→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:23:00.980 99.5%3rd A·34→K-2 1000mage 172022U1803:33.046 91.8%8th A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1350:51.160 91.2%8th A·35→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:54.660 92.3%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1207:26.480 80.5%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.