Tóth-Sarkadi Kende
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
2nd86.2%04:23.100
IV. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th88.0%09:08.451
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 10000m→
13th85.8%44:22.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold89.8%02:28.109
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th94.2%10:30.524
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 10000m→
4th98.9%50:23.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver95.7%04:05.126
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold90.7%01:49.930
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th89.4%03:51.004
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th94.8%01:41.711
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver91.3%03:32.917
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.6%07:58.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
18th87.6%10:01.318
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
12th88.0%22:45.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:53.450
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
5th95.9%08:01.836
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:08.451▼ 1.7 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:30.524▲ 2.5 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:01.836▲ 11.2 pts since age 115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:53.450▲ 16.2 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:28.1092 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 04:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:23.100 86.2%7th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142026U1444:22.000 85.8%13th A·42→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:49.930 90.7%1st A·9→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:51.004 89.4%4th A·9→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:41.711 94.8%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:32.917 91.3%2nd A·9→K-4 2000mage 142026U1407:58.309 99.6%2nd A·12→MK-1 10000mage 132025U1350:23.070 98.9%4th A·27→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122024U1204:05.126 95.7%2nd A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122024U1210:01.318 87.6%1st A·7→MK-2 5000mage 122024U1222:45.530 88.0%12th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.