Tóth Zsófia
Miskolci Vasutas SC · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 104
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 35
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver98.6%01:56.855
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
5th97.1%04:06.861
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
Silver99.8%08:19.507
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
Gold92.6%44:06.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
7th95.8%01:03:08.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.8%09:44.724
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
Bronze99.7%22:06.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th95.9%01:50.358
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.4%07:55.450
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-2 15000m→
4th96.2%01:01:25.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver92.7%01:43.348
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026MK-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%44:32.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 500m→
Silver99.7%01:58.523
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Gold99.0%03:57.823
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Mixed
20213 seasons · best in 20222023MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%07:49.245
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:56.855▲ 6.0 pts since age 1418 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:19.507▲ 0.9 pts since age 1318 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:06.86115 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:44.724▲ 9.8 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:50.358▼ 2.2 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0005 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.348▲ 1.8 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:06.780▲ 9.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:57.823▲ 9.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:49.245▲ 4.8 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:08.000▲ 5.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.