Tremblay-Cadotte Vincent
Trois-Rivières · 2013 to 2022
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
Crew boats
C-15 200m→
Silver98.0%0:43.901
Final · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in Mixed U19 Mixed
C-15 500m→
Bronze98.5%1:55.964
Final · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in U19 Men
C-15 1000m
Gold3:45.107
Final · Canadian Championships, 2017
Set in Junior Men
1× national champion in C-15 1000m
Book of Champions
C-2 200m→
6th91.3%00:44.12
Finale 1 · 2019 Prov M16
Set in Open Men
C-2 500m→
3rd91.6%01:50,66
Finale 2 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Bantam U15 Men
20134 seasons · best in 20132019C-2 1000m→
5th91.7%04:23.74
Finale 1 · Championnats Provinciaux Midget+ 2015
Set in Midget U17 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20152019C-4 200m→
Bronze95.9%00:48.77
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in Open Men
C-4 500m→
2nd86.6%02:36,93
Finale 2 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Bantam U15 Men
C-4 1000m→
5th80.8%05:32.97
Finale 1 · 2014 MP regatta
Set in Midget U17 Men
20142 seasons · best in 20142016IC-4 1000m→
5th94.3%3:49.450
Heat 2 · 2018 canadian sprint canoe kayak
Set in U19 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd75.8%02:18,72
Finale 2 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Bantam U15 Men
Book of Champions
1 national title
- Gold
- 1
- Silver
- 1
- Bronze
- 3
- 2018U19 Mixed C-15 200mCrew of 15 · C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières0:43.616Silver
- 2018U19 Men C-15 500mCrew of 15 · C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières1:54.228Bronze
- 2017Junior Men C-15 1000mCrew of 15 · C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières3:45.107Gold
- 2016U19 Men C-15 500mCrew of 15 · C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières1:47.833Bronze
- 2015U19 Mixed C-15 200mCrew of 15 · C.de C.K. de V. Trois Rivières0:43.306Bronze
From the Book of Champions, kept by Frank Clement, E. Ralph Reilly, C. Fred Johnston, Liam Birch.
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:31,670▲ 5.7 pts since age ~169 starts · 4 seasons2015* fastest time in Élim. 2, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Éliminatoire 3, best place in finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:50,66▼ 7.9 pts since age ~147 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:46.33▲ 12.0 pts since age ~166 starts · 3 seasons2018* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:23.74▼ 6.9 pts since age ~164 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:07.80▲ 16.6 pts since age ~193 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-4 1000m
PB 05:32.97▼ 6.5 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-15 200mage ~192018MIXED U…0:43.901 98.0%2nd A·9→C-15 500mage ~192018U191:55.964 98.5%3rd A·8→C-2 200mage ~202019OPEN00:44.12 91.3%6th A·10→C-4 200mage ~232022OPEN00:48.77 95.9%3rd A·7→C-4 500mage ~142013BANTAM …02:36,93 86.6%2nd B·5→IC-4 1000mage ~192018U193:49.450 94.3%7th A·9→K-4 500mage ~142013BANTAM …02:18,72 75.8%3rd B·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.