Trencsánszki Violetta
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 81
- Finals
- 49
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th84.1%00:49.582
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 500m→
8th82.1%02:21.590
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
9th80.3%04:28.580
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
24th85.0%10:37.603
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20174 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 5000m→
13th78.5%30:00.000
Döntő I. · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in Senior Women
K-1 10000m→
34th70.3%01:02:54.480
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
20th80.3%01:13:59.750
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-1 18000m→
15th66.7%01:49:34.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.8%02:32.060
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
15th80.7%12:22.420
II. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20152 seasons2016MK-1 10000m→
27th80.8%59:25.400
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th87.0%03:28.030
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th81.6%00:45.197
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in Senior Women
20203 seasons2022K-2 500m→
4th88.5%01:56.375
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U23 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
Bronze86.2%04:38.474
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
20172 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
Bronze81.6%10:04.200
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
K-2 4000m→
8th83.7%21:26.060
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
7th80.4%04:24.751
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th79.2%10:58.860
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 4000m→
5th83.3%21:44.083
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 00:49.582▼ 1.4 pts since age 1612 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.000▼ 4.8 pts since age 1512 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:56.375▲ 4.4 pts since age 1511 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:28.580▲ 4.9 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:45.197▼ 4.7 pts since age 176 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:37.603▼ 2.4 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:32.0603 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:38.474▲ 6.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:04.2002 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:22.4202 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 192022SENIOR30:00.000 78.5%13th A·13→K-1 7000mage 182021SENIOR—7th A·7→K-1 10000mage 142017U1401:02:54.480 70.3%34th A·34→K-1 15000mage 162019U1601:13:59.750 80.3%20th A·23→K-1 18000mage 182021U1801:49:34.250 66.7%15th A·15→K-2 4000mage 142017U1421:26.060 83.7%8th A·8→K-4 1000mage 152018U1604:24.751 80.4%7th H·7→MK-1 10000mage 132016U1359:25.400 80.8%27th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132016U1303:28.030 87.0%5th A·5→MK-4 2000mage 122015U1210:58.860 79.2%10th A·14→MK-4 4000mage 132016U1321:44.083 83.3%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.