Tribol Barnabás
Erzsébeti Spartacus MTK · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th81.3%02:13.280
II. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th84.6%04:07.880
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
10th81.5%09:36.910
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
33rd83.8%01:12:32.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th82.9%02:39.808
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
14th66.9%16:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Építő Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
16th85.5%25:04.440
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze92.6%04:03.180
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver88.7%06:46.050
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th75.0%04:44.240
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th80.1%01:44.102
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th81.1%03:40.957
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
21st84.4%07:50.841
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 2000m→
9th92.6%09:29.800
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
9th94.0%08:36.105
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 09:29.800▲ 5.0 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:07.880▲ 4.7 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:36.910▲ 0.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 17.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:40.957▼ 2.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:50.841▼ 1.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:04.440▼ 3.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:46.050▲ 7.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:36.105▲ 9.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:13.280 81.3%5th H·8→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:12:32.110 83.8%33rd A·36→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:44.240 75.0%5th H·8→K-2 2000mage 152022U1609:00.000 55.6%9th A·9→K-4 500mage 152022U1601:44.102 80.1%6th H·8→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—1st A·6→MK-1 2000mage 122019U1216:00.000 66.9%14th A·27→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:03.180 92.6%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.