Tržil Eduard
DEC · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th69.5%55.397
Repechage 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 500m→
3rd78.7%2:05.40
Heat 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 1000m→
4th69.3%4:57.196
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
11th86.5%12:38,1
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20172019K-1 3600m→
26th80.3%24:41,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th88.6%57.399
Semi-final 3 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
1st85.2%2:38.781
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 1000m→
18th86.8%06:17.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd84.6%00:51.78
Heat 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd87.7%1:51.45
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 1000m→
6th70.2%4:33.251
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
19th75.1%12:38
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20162018K-2 3600m→
21st80.4%22:18,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.7%2:07.974
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:51.45▼ 7.0 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 12:38,1▲ 15.0 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.399▲ 8.1 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 55.397▼ 7.6 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in Repechage 1, best place in Heat 9. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:33.251▲ 1.4 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 12:38▲ 16.7 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:38.781▲ 5.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 122019U122:05.40 78.7%2nd B·9→K-1 1000mage 132020U144:57.196 69.3%4th H·8→K-1 3600mage 92016U1224:41,2 80.3%26th A·37→K-2 200mage 122019U1200:51.78 84.6%6th A·10→K-2 3600mage 92016U1222:18,5 80.4%21st A·21→K-4 500mage 132020U142:07.974 82.7%6th H·6→MK-1 1000mage 112018U1206:17.3 86.8%18th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.