Tubak Ferenc
TVK · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 2000m→
8th86.0%10:36.963
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
10th92.0%54:54.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th90.6%12:12.646
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MC-1 5000m→
5th87.8%27:35.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U11 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
4th91.9%04:41.686
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th94.6%04:46.526
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th88.1%02:14.925
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:33.317
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2025PC-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%24:39.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025PC-4 500m→
Gold94.2%02:23.958
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20232 seasons2024PC-4 2000m→
8th89.1%10:06.415
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20232025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:33.317▲ 6.3 pts since age 1011 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 12:12.6468 starts · 3 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:06.415▲ 9.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
PC-2 5000m
PB 24:39.820▲ 11.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 500m
PB 02:23.958▲ 4.5 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132026U1310:36.963 86.0%3rd A·6→C-1 10000mage 132026U1354:54.000 92.0%10th A·19→C-2 1000mage 132026U1404:46.526 94.6%7th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132026U1402:14.925 88.1%6th H·6→MC-1 5000mage 112024U1127:35.040 87.8%5th A·13→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 112024U1204:41.686 91.9%4th A·4→MK-1 200mage 92022U901:00.0001st A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.