Tubak Zalán
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
20th87.4%09:39.121
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 5000m→
24th86.2%24:05.910
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
14th82.4%48:10.740
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
18th89.1%01:03:27.760
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 22000m→
5th97.0%01:40:07.160
Döntő I. · Világjátékok Válogató, Vígh Sándor Emlékverseny - Marathon Challenge I. állomás, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.0%02:11.369
Döntő VI. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
7th83.8%08:41.120
B Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
15th85.8%25:05.860
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
15th92.2%51:55.360
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.8%03:08.230
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th85.9%01:45.560
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
7th84.0%03:49.420
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th88.2%08:15.410
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 4000m→
14th83.1%21:11.650
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-4 500m→
5th92.9%01:43.791
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
3rd92.1%03:14.527
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
6th96.7%06:38.182
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th85.3%10:52.795
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-2 5000m→
19th88.9%22:16.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MK-4 2000m→
5th94.1%08:12.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:41.120▼ 2.0 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons2015* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in C Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:11.369▲ 14.2 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:14.527▼ 5.2 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.560▲ 4.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:52.795▲ 4.7 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:39.121▲ 7.1 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:40:07.160▲ 2.1 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:15.410▲ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:27.760▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:16.720▲ 6.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 172021U1824:05.910 86.2%24th A·29→K-1 10000mage 142018U1448:10.740 82.4%14th A·25→K-2 1000mage 142018U1403:49.420 84.0%7th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1321:11.650 83.1%14th A·18→K-4 500mage 172021U1801:43.791 92.9%5th H·9→K-4 2000mage 162020U1606:38.182 96.7%6th A·23→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:05.860 85.8%15th A·26→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1351:55.360 92.2%15th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:08.230 89.8%5th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1308:12.880 94.1%5th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.