Tuháček Michal
ONV · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th74.6%47.920
Semi-final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
4th76.5%2:14.780
Heat 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
18th78.2%5:09.749
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
4th72.7%09:21.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
28th71.6%17:01.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
15th79.2%26:49.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
21st75.0%32:15.500
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th78.7%1:10.140
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
17th80.4%5:53.582
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
29th81.4%12:31.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th78.2%10:25.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th77.9%42.890
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
5th91.5%1:43.300
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20252 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
8th90.4%10:31.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
4th89.3%10:06.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 5000m→
Silver93.9%25:02.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver65.0%53.320
Final A · MMM 2025 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
4th88.2%1:52.648
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:43.30018 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:14.780▲ 15.0 pts since age 1213 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 47.92011 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 42.890▲ 2.2 pts since age 129 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:52.648▼ 11.8 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:21.0▼ 10.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:06.5▲ 3.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U145:09.749 78.2%18th A·21→K-1 3000mage 132026U1417:01.8 71.6%28th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1426:49.1 79.2%10th A·12→K-1 6000mage 132026U1432:15.500 75.0%21st A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:31.9 90.4%8th A·24→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:02.8 93.9%2nd A·4→K-4 200mage 122025U1253.320 65.0%2nd A·3→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:10.140 78.7%4th H·6→MK-1 1000mage 122025U125:53.582 80.4%17th B·8→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:31.0 81.4%29th A·51→MK-1 2000mage 122025U1210:25.6 78.2%9th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.