Turgonyi Olivér
Szekszárdi Kajak-Kenu SE · 2015 to 2023
- Starts
- 100
- Finals
- 72
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th95.2%00:41.270
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th98.1%01:51.410
A Döntő · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
Silver99.8%03:56.370
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver99.8%08:02.270
Döntő I. · Dunaújváros Kupa Regionális Kajak-Kenu Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2021K-1 3400m→
7th94.4%15:16.980
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-1 10000m→
4th96.2%01:03:39.260
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
6th94.9%58:44.203
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 22000m→
4th99.4%01:34:26.700
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.1%02:12.706
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
23rd83.6%12:51.190
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 4000m→
17th86.0%25:01.970
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
25th77.7%26:40.910
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
19th89.8%53:15.880
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th87.8%03:12.640
Döntő V. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th91.0%06:54.744
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
7th80.1%08:52.340
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd94.8%01:37.104
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
4th97.1%03:29.402
I. Középfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:12.052
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 4000m→
15th82.1%21:26.400
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
16th90.1%41:40.180
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
Bronze98.7%51:30.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020K-2 22000m→
Gold100.0%01:26:45.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 500m→
6th91.2%01:32.837
A Döntő · Ifjúsági EB és I. VB Válogató, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Silver98.7%03:34.391
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2022K-4 2000m→
Silver90.0%07:39.030
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th84.8%10:50.970
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:29.402▲ 5.4 pts since age 1515 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:37.104▲ 11.1 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:51.410▲ 10.3 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:02.2705 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:12.052▲ 6.3 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.2704 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 22000m
PB 01:34:26.700▲ 5.1 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:12.706▲ 13.3 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:26:45.850▲ 4.0 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.837▲ 2.7 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:51.1903 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 7000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 58:44.203▲ 8.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 51:30.250▲ 5.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:34.391▲ 16.0 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 172021U1803:56.370 99.8%2nd A·7→K-1 3400mage 182022SENIOR15:16.980 94.4%2nd A·5→K-1 10000mage 172021U1801:03:39.260 96.2%4th A·16→K-2 200mage 182022U18—4th A·9→K-2 4000mage 132017U1321:26.400 82.1%15th A·18→K-2 10000mage 142018U1441:40.180 90.1%16th A·22→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:39.030 90.0%2nd A·2→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1325:01.970 86.0%17th A·25→MK-1 5000mage 122016U1226:40.910 77.7%25th A·30→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1353:15.880 89.8%19th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:12.640 87.8%4th A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:54.744 91.0%5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1108:52.340 80.1%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1110:50.970 84.8%9th A·28→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.