Udatný Adam
PDM · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 26
- Finals
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th59.9%59.819
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th61.4%2:40.480
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
24th48.4%15:59.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
14th57.9%11:44.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
40th64.1%33:06.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
9th59.5%1:17.180
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th63.1%3:54.010
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
25th70.5%15:30.3
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:40.480▲ 3.7 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 59.8192 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1700mage 142026U1415:59.9 48.4%24th A·11→K-1 2000mage 142026U1411:44.4 57.9%14th A·14→K-1 5000mage 142026U1433:06.8 64.1%40th A·40→K-2 500mage 142026U142:23.340 69.8%6th SF·9→K-2 5000mage 142026U1427:21.8 72.7%29th A·14→MK-1 200mage 122024U121:17.180 59.5%9th B·9→MK-1 500mage 122024U123:54.010 63.1%8th H·8→MK-1 2000mage 122024U1215:30.3 70.5%25th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.