Ugróczky András
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 102
- Finals
- 64
- Wins
- 8
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.4%00:45.596
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20192 seasons2022C-1 500m→
5th95.0%01:57.550
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20183 seasons2021C-1 1000m→
Silver97.8%03:54.480
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
Silver97.6%09:36.720
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
Bronze88.8%19:42.413
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
5th93.3%24:20.840
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 6000m→
Silver95.7%44:55.050
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
5th96.0%01:08:08.310
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 18000m→
Silver97.0%01:40:57.220
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze88.2%02:42.885
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th92.7%00:41.470
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
Silver99.6%01:56.130
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 1000m→
Gold98.5%03:36.750
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2021C-2 2000m→
Silver97.7%08:45.730
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-2 15000m→
8th87.4%01:10:42.790
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
C-2 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:23:07.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Silver99.3%00:38.466
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.159
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20203 seasons2022IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.1%03:49.712
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20182 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:54.480▲ 12.3 pts since age 1527 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 01:57.550▲ 9.5 pts since age 1521 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:36.750▲ 7.4 pts since age 1414 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:36.720▲ 10.5 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:56.130▼ 5.3 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:49.159▲ 2.2 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.596▲ 0.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:08:08.310▲ 5.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 08:45.730▲ 9.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:49.712▲ 12.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 172020U1819:42.413 88.8%3rd A·10→C-1 5000mage 182021U1824:20.840 93.3%5th A·11→C-1 6000mage 152018U1544:55.050 95.7%2nd A·15→C-1 18000mage 182021U1801:40:57.220 97.0%2nd A·4→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152018U1602:42.885 88.2%3rd A·4→C-2 200mage 192022U2300:41.470 92.7%5th A·9→C-2 15000mage 142017U1501:10:42.790 87.4%8th A·10→C-2 18000mage 182021U1801:23:07.820 100.0%1st A·14→IC-4 200mage 192022U2300:38.466 99.3%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.