Uhrin Dávid
Merkapt-Mekler László SE · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 297
- Finals
- 192
- Wins
- 56
- Seasons
- 13
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th98.5%00:40.272
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 500m→
1st100.0%1:47.846
Heat 3 · 2026 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Szeged
Set in U23 Men
20198 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Silver99.8%03:39.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
201710 seasons · best in 20192026C-1 2000m→
Silver87.6%08:48.898
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons2020C-1 3400m→
Gold100.0%16:32.890
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 4000m→
Gold87.7%22:35.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%21:30.073
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 10000m→
9th91.2%50:45.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 15000m→
4th96.7%01:07:58.740
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-1 18000m→
4th97.9%01:29:05.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-1 21700m→
Bronze93.9%01:43:18.740
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-1 22000m→
Gold100.0%01:40:28.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.8%02:56.910
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
20163 seasons2018MC-1 2000m→
4th96.8%12:01.730
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MC-1 5000m→
6th89.2%26:00.010
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Silver98.9%00:37.915
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 500m→
2nd94.9%01:42.970
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Para Válogató és Rangsoroló Verseny, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20207 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
Gold98.2%03:34.980
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20198 seasons · best in 20192026C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:33.660
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
Silver99.2%01:00:12.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
C-2 22000m→
Bronze96.5%01:38:21.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
C-2 26000m→
Gold100.0%01:42:31.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:36.280
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20232026IC-4 500m→
Bronze97.9%1:31.93
Final A · 2026 ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup Szeged
Set in Men
20207 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Silver99.6%03:22.966
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026PC-2 2000m→
4th87.7%13:52.260
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20142 seasons2015PC-4 1000m→
Silver99.9%04:47.450
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%11:41.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:39.440▲ 10.8 pts since age ~1265 starts · 10 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 1:47.846▲ 12.7 pts since age ~1459 starts · 8 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:42.970▲ 4.2 pts since age ~1538 starts · 7 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:34.980▲ 0.6 pts since age ~1424 starts · 8 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:31.93▲ 0.4 pts since age ~1518 starts · 7 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:48.898▼ 3.8 pts since age ~1214 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:40.272▲ 3.6 pts since age ~1811 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 21:30.073▲ 3.2 pts since age ~169 starts · 4 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:36.280▼ 5.8 pts since age ~187 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:56.910▲ 12.0 pts since age ~126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 00:37.915▼ 2.5 pts since age ~186 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 12:01.730▲ 11.0 pts since age ~106 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:22.966▼ 5.5 pts since age ~203 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 13:52.260▲ 8.7 pts since age ~93 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 3400m
PB 16:32.8902 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 50:45.310▲ 6.4 pts since age ~122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage ~122017U1322:35.940 87.7%1st A·8→C-1 15000mage ~142019U1501:07:58.740 96.7%4th A·24→C-1 18000mage ~172022U1801:29:05.210 97.9%4th A·22→C-1 21700mage ~212026SENIOR01:43:18.740 93.9%3rd A·6→C-1 22000mage ~202025SENIOR01:40:28.310 100.0%1st A·10→C-2 2000mage ~142019U1608:33.660 100.0%1st A·4→C-2 15000mage ~142019U1501:00:12.160 99.2%2nd A·11→C-2 22000mage ~192024SENIOR01:38:21.500 96.5%3rd A·10→C-2 26000mage ~182023SENIOR01:42:31.680 100.0%1st A·3→MC-1 5000mage ~112016U1226:00.010 89.2%6th A·20→PC-4 1000mage ~92014U1204:47.450 99.9%2nd A·2→PC-4 2000mage ~92014U1211:41.430 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.