Ujfaludi László Zétény
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
5th72.2%04:44.880
VII. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th84.4%11:41.310
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
36th71.2%30:57.580
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd81.6%56:58.200
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze84.6%02:54.780
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
4th80.6%07:17.410
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
16th77.1%10:09.580
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th80.8%03:53.620
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver85.8%08:32.980
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
28th82.4%10:45.990
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-2 5000m→
26th78.0%24:50.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
18th76.0%10:44.020
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:45.990▲ 11.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:41.310▲ 9.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142020U1404:44.880 72.2%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 132019U1310:09.580 77.1%3rd A·3→K-4 1000mage 142020U1403:53.620 80.8%4th A·5→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:32.980 85.8%2nd A·3→MK-1 5000mage 112017U1130:57.580 71.2%36th A·39→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1356:58.200 81.6%23rd A·26→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:54.780 84.6%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:17.410 80.6%4th A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1224:50.280 78.0%26th A·30→MK-4 2000mage 112017U1210:44.020 76.0%18th H·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.