Ujfalvi Laura Izabella
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2013 to 2026
- Starts
- 213
- Finals
- 130
- Wins
- 59
- Seasons
- 14
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:38.180
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20187 seasons · best in 20192026K-1 500m→
Silver95.4%01:50.653
B Döntő · II. Felnőtt, U23, Para Kajak-Kenu és SUP Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in Senior Women
20189 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Gold99.5%03:29.580
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
20174 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
4th99.7%08:39.226
A Döntő · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Women
20164 seasons2021K-1 4000m→
Gold100.0%19:46.710
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 5000m→
4th98.4%23:47.092
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Women
K-1 10000m→
Silver100.0%44:15.520
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons2017K-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:02:55.440
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U15 Women
K-1 18000m→
Gold100.0%01:13:07.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:26.338
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Women
20162 seasons · best in 20162017MK-1 2000m→
Bronze96.6%10:36.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
20133 seasons2015MK-1 5000m→
4th99.4%23:01.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver97.9%07:17.640
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
20133 seasons2015
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver99.5%00:39.297
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192024K-2 500m→
Silver99.8%01:40.315
A Döntő · Női kajak VB pótválogató (K-2 500m), 2026
Set in Senior Women
20198 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:38.078
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Women
20186 seasons · best in 20192026K-2 4000m→
Bronze97.4%16:44.247
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Women
K-2 15000m→
4th96.7%59:00.700
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-2 19000m→
Gold100.0%01:24:03.630
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton VB válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:36.919
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:32.983
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Women
20206 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:25.840
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Women
20206 seasons · best in 20212026MK-2 2000m→
Gold96.6%10:33.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Silver94.4%22:42.700
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold97.9%08:54.270
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U13 Women
20132 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:50.653▲ 1.9 pts since age 1546 starts · 9 seasons2022* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:40.315▲ 0.3 pts since age 1637 starts · 8 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.180▲ 5.2 pts since age 1523 starts · 7 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:29.580▼ 1.2 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:32.98312 starts · 6 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:38.078▲ 3.7 pts since age 1511 starts · 6 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:25.840▲ 1.1 pts since age 1710 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:39.226▼ 0.2 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:36.500▲ 6.4 pts since age 118 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 00:39.297▼ 4.5 pts since age 167 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:17.640▲ 8.0 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 19:46.710▲ 5.1 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 00:36.919▲ 1.2 pts since age 194 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.3383 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:15.5202 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:54.2702 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 192022U2323:47.092 98.4%4th A·16→K-1 15000mage 152018U1501:02:55.440 100.0%1st A·23→K-1 18000mage 182021U1801:13:07.130 100.0%1st A·30→K-2 4000mage 172020U1816:44.247 97.4%3rd A·8→K-2 15000mage 162019U1659:00.700 96.7%4th A·13→K-2 19000mage 182021U1801:24:03.630 100.0%1st A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122015U1223:01.930 99.4%4th A·34→MK-2 2000mage 112014U1110:33.560 96.6%1st A·19→MK-2 5000mage 112014U1122:42.700 94.4%2nd A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.