Ungvári Áron
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu SC · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 75
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze84.2%00:48.738
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 500m→
Gold100.0%02:08.470
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
3rd89.9%04:31.160
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 2000m→
8th91.0%09:26.100
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2023C-1 5000m→
4th90.6%23:43.417
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
6th93.1%50:29.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 14500m→
21st89.0%01:13:04.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
13th93.2%01:10:30.170
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 18000m→
12th52.1%02:05:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.0%03:02.384
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Bronze93.0%11:49.430
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
Bronze95.2%25:28.410
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver84.2%05:10.330
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver82.9%08:14.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th77.5%00:46.660
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
7th87.7%01:55.095
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026C-2 1000m→
Silver99.2%04:18.054
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2025C-2 2000m→
11th86.7%09:42.554
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-2 14500m→
14th88.3%01:07:22.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 22000m→
10th87.6%01:48:23.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
4th89.5%00:40.027
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
5th88.1%01:48.519
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
6th95.7%03:55.187
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024PC-4 2000m→
8th85.9%12:37.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:31.160▼ 0.4 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:00.000▼ 22.8 pts since age 1514 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 02:08.470▲ 7.8 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 01:55.095▼ 14.1 pts since age 1513 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:48.738▼ 2.4 pts since age 175 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:30.170▲ 4.5 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:18.054▲ 16.0 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:48.519▼ 5.4 pts since age 154 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:49.430▲ 7.5 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 50:29.000▲ 4.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:07:22.250▼ 5.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:40.0272 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:55.187▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 25:28.410▲ 7.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 172024U1823:43.417 90.6%4th A·11→C-1 14500mage 182025U1801:13:04.590 89.0%21st A·25→C-1 18000mage 162023U1802:05:00.000 52.1%12th A·17→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1403:02.384 91.0%2nd A·3→C-2 200mage 192026U2300:46.660 77.5%5th H·5→C-2 2000mage 152022U1609:42.554 86.7%11th A·13→C-2 22000mage 172024SENIOR01:48:23.300 87.6%10th A·10→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1205:10.330 84.2%2nd A·4→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:14.860 82.9%2nd A·3→PC-4 2000mage 102017U1212:37.720 85.9%8th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.