Urban Norbert
LOB · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 66
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd60.6%1:02.600
Timed final 2 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2024K-1 500m→
4th66.3%2:34.445
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
4th83.7%11:36.8
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd79.8%58.570
Heat 6 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th90.3%2:16.260
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
6th81.5%5:48.903
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
13th85.2%11:57.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th90.2%11:34.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
14th89.1%15:47.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd50.2%1:02.200
Timed final 4 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-2 500m→
6th90.9%1:59.100
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
6th94.4%09:55.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze84.1%10:44.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Brno 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
8th93.8%14:03.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
5th49.9%1:17.290
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 200m→
6th88.6%54.371
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 500m→
6th84.0%2:02.510
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:59.100▲ 10.1 pts since age 1017 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.570▲ 16.0 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:16.260▲ 12.0 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:44.3▲ 7.0 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:34.445▲ 5.7 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:34.7▲ 10.3 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:02.600▲ 12.1 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:02.200▲ 2.2 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:55.3▲ 3.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 1:17.290▲ 3.1 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:48.903▼ 5.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.