Urbán Zsombor Károly
BKV Előre KKA · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 194
- Finals
- 103
- Wins
- 15
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 30
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd97.1%00:38.630
II. Előfutam · Kajak-Kenu Magyar Egyetemi - Főiskolai Országos Bajnokság Mefob 2026.
Set in Men
20242 seasons2026K-1 500m→
2nd98.8%01:42.230
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
Bronze93.8%03:35.340
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 2000m→
8th96.4%08:25.057
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 3400m→
14th82.9%17:44.780
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 15000m→
Gold100.0%01:00:02.320
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 22000m→
17th96.0%01:40:47.885
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.0%02:25.616
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th95.9%10:17.730
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 6000m→
5th87.9%50:58.290
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver94.1%03:40.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold88.9%06:33.510
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th93.1%00:34.828
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-2 500m→
4th98.2%01:34.307
I. Középfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny és I. Para Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
Silver97.8%03:23.462
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:21.568
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2023K-2 10000m→
Silver99.4%38:24.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 15000m→
11th95.7%56:14.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 22000m→
7th95.7%01:28:29.370
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 200m→
5th98.3%00:31.206
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
K-4 500m→
6th96.0%01:24.815
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20234 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Gold95.7%03:03.878
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 2000m→
5th95.4%06:56.580
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
4th97.3%15:25.165
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
5th98.3%08:56.560
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
14th83.3%23:14.980
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Bronze93.4%08:45.810
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:15.990
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:35.340▲ 4.4 pts since age 1431 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:34.307▼ 0.8 pts since age 1531 starts · 5 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:23.462▲ 6.5 pts since age 1428 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:42.230▼ 2.6 pts since age 1622 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:24.815▼ 4.0 pts since age 169 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:03.878▼ 0.5 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:38.630▲ 5.3 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:25.057▲ 8.5 pts since age 135 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:21.568▲ 10.5 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:17.730▲ 15.8 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:28:29.370▼ 3.0 pts since age 173 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:56.560▲ 7.4 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:45.810▲ 3.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:00:02.320▲ 9.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 38:24.350▼ 0.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:14.000▼ 4.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3400mage 172024U1817:44.780 82.9%14th H·17→K-1 22000mage 172024U1801:40:47.885 96.0%17th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:25.616 91.0%2nd A·5→K-2 200mage 192026U2300:34.828 93.1%4th H·6→K-4 200mage 192026U2300:31.206 98.3%5th A·9→K-4 2000mage 152022U1606:56.580 95.4%5th A·21→K-4 5000mage 172024U1815:25.165 97.3%4th A·9→MK-1 300mage 102017U11—3rd A·4→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1150:58.290 87.9%5th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:40.190 94.1%1st A·9→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:33.510 88.9%1st A·8→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1123:14.980 83.3%14th A·28→MK-4 5000mage 122019U1218:15.990 100.0%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.