Urbánek František
KOJ · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th48.6%1:24.750
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
C-1 500m→
Silver87.2%3:22.110
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Mixed
K-1 200m→
Bronze58.4%1:01.280
Timed final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Silver62.3%2:45.560
Timed final 1 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
4th90.6%10:12.3
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MC-1 200m→
Bronze86.0%1:13.560
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Gold82.1%22:19.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd83.0%58.200
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
2nd90.5%2:48.548
Timed final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold81.9%10:17.700
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 3000m→
11th89.2%17:44.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd54.9%1:09.370
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Silver59.1%2:21.420
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Gold78.3%13:00.800
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
Gold92.2%15:17.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver97.5%10:21.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 200m→
4th89.4%53.885
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:17.700▲ 17.6 pts since age 87 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.200▲ 10.9 pts since age 95 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 2:21.420▲ 5.3 pts since age 94 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:01.280▲ 9.2 pts since age 83 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:45.560▲ 14.6 pts since age 83 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:12.3▲ 12.6 pts since age 93 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 1:09.370▲ 5.1 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 102026U121:24.750 48.6%6th A·7→C-1 500mage 102026U123:22.110 87.2%2nd A·5→K-2 2000mage 102026U1213:00.800 78.3%1st A·3→K-2 3000mage 102026U1215:17.1 92.2%1st A·14→K-4 2000mage 102026U1210:21.7 97.5%2nd A·5→MC-1 200mage 102026U121:13.560 86.0%3rd A·7→MC-1 3000mage 102026U1222:19.5 82.1%1st A·2→MK-1 500mage 102026U122:48.548 90.5%2nd C·8→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1217:44.5 89.2%11th A·37→MK-4 200mage 102026U1253.885 89.4%4th B·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.