Utassy Melinda
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th83.3%02:31.528
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa ( Kajak), 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th85.0%04:49.292
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
8th87.5%09:21.602
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
17th89.8%50:07.970
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th91.1%02:46.440
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
11th92.0%10:23.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
19th82.9%27:33.460
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
5th88.6%03:14.850
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze92.9%06:51.320
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th77.3%02:19.856
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
3rd88.6%04:22.010
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
5th86.9%46:38.960
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 15000m→
13th87.2%01:06:32.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
6th84.7%02:08.839
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
4th92.7%04:03.461
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-4 2000m→
4th91.1%08:25.734
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
Silver94.7%10:56.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
Silver87.2%22:38.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold98.8%08:33.000
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons · best in 20182019MK-4 5000m→
Bronze95.7%20:12.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0009 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:23.000▲ 10.6 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.461▲ 5.1 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:49.292▼ 6.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:46.440▲ 2.9 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:33.000▲ 2.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142020U14—5th H·7→K-1 500mage 152021U1502:31.528 83.3%9th A·9→K-1 10000mage 132019U1350:07.970 89.8%17th A·20→K-2 500mage 152021U1602:19.856 77.3%7th A·7→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:22.010 88.6%5th A·6→K-2 10000mage 142020U1446:38.960 86.9%5th A·13→K-2 15000mage 152021U1501:06:32.720 87.2%13th A·17→K-4 500mage 152021U1602:08.839 84.7%6th A·6→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:25.734 91.1%4th A·10→MK-1 300mage 102016U11—3rd A·5→MK-1 5000mage 112017U1127:33.460 82.9%19th A·30→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122018U1303:14.850 88.6%5th A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112017U1106:51.320 92.9%3rd A·9→MK-2 2000mage 102016U1110:56.280 94.7%2nd A·13→MK-2 5000mage 102016U1122:38.930 87.2%2nd A·13→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1220:12.250 95.7%3rd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.