Üveges Gábor
Nyékládházi Vízi-Trapp SE · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
4th89.2%02:12.078
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 1000m→
8th88.7%04:34.904
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024C-1 2000m→
8th93.3%10:10.480
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
8th86.3%59:19.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
C-1 15000m→
22nd88.2%01:16:08.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th78.2%13:59.390
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th75.0%05:00.310
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th82.5%02:03.980
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze79.4%05:05.743
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
10th93.8%09:11.887
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th94.2%01:03:50.876
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze87.2%01:56.920
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 1000m→
8th87.8%04:36.501
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
13th81.0%10:06.390
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold97.3%11:27.157
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:10.480▲ 1.7 pts since age 1315 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:12.078▲ 5.9 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:34.904▲ 1.5 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:56.920▼ 1.6 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152023U16—2nd A·3→C-1 10000mage 132021U1359:19.400 86.3%8th A·18→C-1 15000mage 152023U1501:16:08.950 88.2%22nd A·32→C-2 500mage 152023U1602:03.980 82.5%5th A·5→C-2 1000mage 132021U1405:05.743 79.4%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 152023U1609:11.887 93.8%10th A·16→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:03:50.876 94.2%7th A·12→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1404:36.501 87.8%8th A·9→MC-1 2000mage 122020U1213:59.390 78.2%3rd A·3→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112019U1205:00.310 75.0%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 112019U1210:06.390 81.0%13th A·19→PC-2 2000mage 132021U1311:27.157 97.3%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.