Vacek Jiří
SKD · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 65
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Bronze51.8%1:23.150
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd63.4%2:41.560
Semi-final 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2026MC-1 200m→
4th84.6%1:14.810
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
6th72.9%3:51.524
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
7th87.1%21:02.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th82.7%58.390
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
7th87.5%2:19.680
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
10th77.7%6:06.126
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
14th85.0%11:59.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 2000m→
17th76.0%13:24.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th56.4%4:03.124
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver82.3%15:40.4
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Bronze90.8%18:21.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
6th68.9%1:08.510
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 500m→
2nd85.3%2:06.840
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
17th75.8%12:34.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th93.4%10:43.4
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
10th91.4%14:25.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
5th52.3%1:05.620
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:06.84013 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:19.680▲ 18.9 pts since age 911 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 58.390▲ 18.2 pts since age 98 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:41.560▲ 8.5 pts since age 84 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 5, best place in Final D. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 1:08.510▲ 17.0 pts since age 83 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:43.4▲ 9.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:06.126▼ 0.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 11:59.2▼ 15.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 122026U124:03.124 56.4%3rd A·3→C-2 2000mage 122026U1215:40.4 82.3%2nd A·3→C-2 3000mage 122026U1218:21.5 90.8%3rd A·5→K-1 200mage 82022U121:23.150 51.8%3rd A·5→K-2 1700mage 112025U1212:34.2 75.8%17th A·22→K-2 3000mage 122026U1214:25.9 91.4%10th A·22→K-4 200mage 102024U121:05.620 52.3%5th C·9→MC-1 200mage 122026U121:14.810 84.6%4th A·7→MC-1 500mage 122026U123:51.524 72.9%4th SF·6→MC-1 3000mage 122026U1221:02.0 87.1%7th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 102024U1213:24.4 76.0%17th A·23→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.