Vaclas André
SKD · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 95
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th78.2%43.980
Heat 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
5th86.4%1:52.060
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U14 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
12th87.1%4:36.425
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
15th86.8%10:02.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 3000m→
47th78.4%16:59.9
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 3400m→
15th80.1%20:30.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
57th75.7%23:05.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
59th74.7%27:03.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
6th75.5%3:02.336
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th70.0%50.930
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
K-2 500m→
2nd97.6%1:51.650
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-2 1000m→
5th79.2%4:08.823
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
17th77.3%15:56.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
22nd77.3%24:24.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-4 200m→
8th69.1%49.700
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:51.65023 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:52.060▲ 10.1 pts since age 1322 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:36.425▼ 6.6 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 43.980▲ 5.2 pts since age 1310 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:08.823▲ 13.0 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:02.1▼ 11.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 23:05.9▲ 1.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 27:03.8▲ 2.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 24:24.4▲ 1.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.