Vaclas Roxane
SKD · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 80
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Gold63.1%1:18.680
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-1 500m→
7th74.2%2:42.500
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U16 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
9th69.4%6:02.878
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th85.8%55.650
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
4th93.2%2:13.510
Semi-final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026MK-1 1000m→
5th88.7%5:39.570
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
12th90.8%11:02.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
4th86.2%12:02.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
12th92.7%15:46.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
10th71.5%50.480
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20223 seasons2026K-2 500m→
Bronze96.2%1:51.930
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Women
20225 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
4th95.2%09:27.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
5th91.6%10:42.3
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 3000m→
5th91.7%14:19.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
1st70.0%50.320
Timed final 3 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
20243 seasons2026MK-4 200m→
4th89.8%51.451
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:51.930▲ 13.0 pts since age 1022 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:13.510▲ 7.6 pts since age 1014 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 55.650▲ 14.8 pts since age 912 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:42.3▲ 4.7 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.480▲ 4.7 pts since age 84 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 50.320▲ 6.9 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:39.570▲ 10.3 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:02.8▲ 8.2 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:42.500▲ 7.0 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:27.4▲ 8.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 14:19.8▼ 1.3 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 11:02.3▲ 2.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 15:46.8▼ 1.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.