Vadászi Hanka
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
8th83.9%00:48.961
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
8th87.3%02:10.637
III. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
6th87.3%04:38.608
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
12th88.4%09:30.326
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
20212 seasons2023K-1 15000m→
22nd85.4%01:13:43.820
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th89.5%01:56.404
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
6th90.6%04:54.064
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
20212 seasons2022K-2 2000m→
7th89.3%09:07.110
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-2 15000m→
16th82.4%01:12:25.790
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Women
K-4 500m→
6th87.1%02:02.162
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:10.637▲ 1.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:38.608▲ 3.7 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:56.4046 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:30.326▼ 6.2 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:54.064▲ 8.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 17:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 200mage 162023U1800:48.961 83.9%8th H·8→K-1 5000mage 152022U16—13th A·20→K-1 15000mage 162023U1601:13:43.820 85.4%22nd A·25→K-2 2000mage 152022U1609:07.110 89.3%7th A·10→K-2 5000mage 152022U16—5th A·6→K-2 15000mage 152022U1501:12:25.790 82.4%16th A·17→K-4 500mage 162023U1602:02.162 87.1%6th H·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.