Vadkerti Koppány
Naturland Mosonmagyaróvári VSE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze91.5%01:52.557
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
1st89.8%04:17.670
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
4th96.8%07:58.779
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
6th95.0%46:13.160
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 15000m→
20th87.9%01:02:58.000
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze88.6%10:15.623
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
5th89.6%23:50.680
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 RELAY 800m→
6th37.5%08:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th88.7%01:57.650
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
7th85.4%01:43.992
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th87.2%03:22.563
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th91.3%08:28.592
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 0.4 pts since age 1113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:58.779▼ 3.2 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:17.670▲ 0.3 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 5000m
PB 23:50.680▲ 6.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 46:13.160▼ 8.4 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1501:52.557 91.5%3rd A·9→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—10th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U15—11th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:02:58.000 87.9%20th A·36→K-2 500mage 152026U1601:57.650 88.7%7th H·8→K-4 500mage 132024U1401:43.992 85.4%7th H·7→K-4 1000mage 152026U1803:22.563 87.2%6th H·6→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102021U1208:00.000 37.5%6th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 112022U1208:28.592 91.3%13th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.