Vagadayová Anna
ZBR · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 115
- Finals
- 50
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th83.8%52.340
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
2nd86.9%2:01.290
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
16th80.7%5:29.577
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
20233 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
21st71.2%12:17.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
18th75.3%11:15.0
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 3000m→
17th81.4%16:50.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
14th84.0%28:09.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
15th81.3%32:53.9
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
6th83.8%59.930
Semi-final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
4th86.4%2:19.950
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
6th74.7%06:24.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
35th63.4%15:54.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
14th81.3%12:46.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
18th85.4%20:40.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th58.2%1:01.320
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
3rd90.5%2:08.780
Heat 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
7th88.9%10:44.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze84.9%11:06.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 3000m→
6th88.9%17:46.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
10th86.9%25:30.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 200m→
5th74.4%47.290
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
1st94.4%1:54.929
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:08.780▲ 13.5 pts since age 1126 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.930▲ 13.2 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:54.929▲ 5.6 pts since age 128 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:19.950▲ 8.3 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 11:06.6▲ 3.2 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:29.577▲ 14.0 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 47.290▲ 14.9 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:01.320▼ 18.6 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:46.3▲ 11.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1452.340 83.8%7th B·8→K-1 500mage 132026U142:01.290 86.9%9th A·9→K-1 1700mage 132026U1412:17.2 71.2%21st A·29→K-1 2000mage 132026U1411:15.0 75.3%18th A·20→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:50.4 81.4%17th A·37→K-1 5000mage 132026U1428:09.4 84.0%14th A·35→K-1 6000mage 132026U1432:53.9 81.3%15th A·29→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:44.0 88.9%7th A·17→K-2 3000mage 122025U1217:46.0 88.9%6th A·13→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:30.0 86.9%10th A·25→MK-1 1000mage 102023U1206:24.4 74.7%6th A·17→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1215:54.5 63.4%35th A·36→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1220:40.5 85.4%18th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.