Vajda Adél Sára
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 58
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th88.5%02:26.150
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze95.5%10:28.665
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 5000m→
Silver93.4%26:03.040
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons2025C-1 10000m→
4th93.8%53:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Women
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:47.881
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
4th90.2%13:02.589
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th88.1%00:52.052
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-2 500m→
7th88.6%02:13.685
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
2nd96.4%05:00.589
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Women
C-2 10000m→
Bronze85.5%48:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
IC-4 500m→
Silver99.3%01:55.733
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%12:58.880
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
7th82.1%32:25.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Women
PC-4 2000m→
4th60.1%15:30.156
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U11 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:26.150▼ 7.7 pts since age 1414 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:28.665▼ 4.5 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:13.685▼ 11.4 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 26:03.040▲ 14.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:55.733▲ 4.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 8000mage 152026U16—8th A·10→C-1 10000mage 152026U1553:09.000 93.8%4th A·11→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132024U1303:47.881 100.0%1st A·1→C-2 200mage 152026U1800:52.052 88.1%8th A·9→C-2 1000mage 142025U1405:00.589 96.4%3rd A·9→C-2 10000mage 152026U1648:37.000 85.5%3rd A·6→MC-1 2000mage 122023U1213:02.589 90.2%4th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 122023U1212:58.880 100.0%1st A·6→PC-2 5000mage 122023U1232:25.140 82.1%7th A·9→PC-4 2000mage 112022U1115:30.156 60.1%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.