Vajda Péter
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 23
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th82.0%00:59.528
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 500m→
7th73.5%02:30.100
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
6th76.6%04:45.630
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
15th78.1%11:54.050
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 10000m→
24th82.3%55:48.730
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
31st69.1%01:30:21.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze83.8%03:07.480
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 500m→
Bronze78.2%02:04.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 1000m→
6th78.0%04:27.776
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons2020IC-4 2000m→
Silver93.4%10:01.430
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
6th78.7%14:06.350
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:45.6302 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:27.776▼ 11.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152020U1500:59.528 82.0%9th A·9→C-1 500mage 152020U1502:30.100 73.5%7th H·8→C-1 2000mage 142019U1411:54.050 78.1%15th A·18→C-1 10000mage 142019U1455:48.730 82.3%24th A·25→C-1 15000mage 162021U1601:30:21.940 69.1%31st A·31→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1403:07.480 83.8%3rd A·5→IC-4 500mage 152020U1602:04.606 78.2%2nd A·2→IC-4 2000mage 142019U1410:01.430 93.4%2nd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 132018U1314:06.350 78.7%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.