Vajkai András
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2016 to 2022
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
3rd92.8%45.779
Semifinal 1 · 2018 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20182022C-1 500m→
Silver92.4%02:04.656
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20182020C-1 1000m→
8th87.7%04:33.736
IV. Előfutam · Felnőtt, Ifjúsági Parakenu Rangsoroló, 2018
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 2000m→
4th96.8%08:23.500
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 4000m→
5th92.6%21:29.530
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
C-1 15000m→
6th92.2%01:10:18.870
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 18000m→
19th37.6%04:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze89.8%00:43.881
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 500m→
1st88.6%01:59.637
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 1000m→
8th91.0%04:03.286
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt és Ifjúsági Válogatóverseny, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 4000m→
Silver97.6%18:58.354
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
6th91.3%01:07:34.660
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
6th93.0%01:31:04.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
6th80.2%00:45.401
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:04.656▼ 1.4 pts since age 1522 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:33.736▼ 0.1 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 45.779▼ 10.4 pts since age 1517 starts · 5 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:03.286▲ 8.1 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:23.500▼ 3.2 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:59.637▼ 5.6 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 15000m
PB 01:10:18.870▲ 6.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:43.881▲ 0.8 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 152017U1521:29.530 92.6%4th A·6→C-1 18000mage 172019U1804:00:00.000 37.6%19th A·26→C-2 4000mage 182020U1818:58.354 97.6%2nd A·6→C-2 15000mage 162018U1601:07:34.660 91.3%6th A·9→C-2 18000mage 172019U1801:31:04.000 93.0%6th A·12→IC-4 200mage 202022SENIOR00:45.401 80.2%6th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.