Valášková Věra
CHO · 2024 to 2025
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
11th61.7%6:48.365
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 200m→
3rd70.0%1:15.790
Timed final 2 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
6th73.9%2:43.650
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
28th53.3%18:53.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
5th72.3%15:05.9
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th75.4%2:32.110
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 1700m→
10th77.3%12:20.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver72.2%13:34.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
7th52.7%1:20.780
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:32.110▲ 8.9 pts since age 94 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:15.790▼ 4.9 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 102025U126:48.365 61.7%11th B·13→K-2 1700mage 102025U1212:20.6 77.3%10th A·11→K-2 2000mage 92024U1213:34.5 72.2%2nd A·7→K-4 200mage 92024U121:20.780 52.7%7th B·7→MK-1 500mage 102025U122:43.650 73.9%5th C·7→MK-1 1700mage 102025U1218:53.9 53.3%28th A·29→MK-1 2000mage 92024U1215:05.9 72.3%5th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.