Valenta Tomáš
DEC · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th69.5%51.564
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th81.4%2:00.960
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
19th77.4%5:13.223
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
10th75.1%10:18.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
23rd70.6%10:51.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
18th75.0%16:15.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
31st73.2%28:59.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
22nd74.2%32:36.600
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th88.5%57.010
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
3rd85.4%2:14.960
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
5th88.1%5:22.722
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
49th70.5%14:26.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th80.8%13:34.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 3000m→
25th85.6%19:56.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th72.4%1:05.180
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
6th75.5%2:04.610
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
14th83.7%11:22.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
12th80.8%12:10.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
9th89.2%17:26.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
21st77.3%25:43.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th82.6%2:03.671
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:04.610▼ 3.8 pts since age 1124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:00.960▼ 5.6 pts since age 1221 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 6, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:14.960▲ 13.8 pts since age 119 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 51.564▼ 3.4 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 57.010▲ 16.8 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:22.722▲ 5.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:05.180▼ 17.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 13:34.9▲ 10.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 132026U145:13.223 77.4%19th A·21→K-1 1700mage 132026U1410:18.4 75.1%10th A·22→K-1 2000mage 132026U1410:51.5 70.6%23rd A·39→K-1 3000mage 132026U1416:15.7 75.0%18th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1428:59.8 73.2%31st A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1432:36.600 74.2%22nd A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:22.5 83.7%14th A·24→K-2 2000mage 112024U1212:10.3 80.8%12th A·22→K-2 3000mage 122025U1217:26.0 89.2%9th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1425:43.0 77.3%21st A·21→K-4 500mage 132026U142:03.671 82.6%8th SF·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1214:26.5 70.5%49th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1219:56.8 85.6%25th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.