Valiquette Eric
Pointe-Claire · 2009 to 2014
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.0%0:45,46
Finale 1 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Midget U17 Men
20114 seasons · best in 20132014K-1 500m→
4th85.8%02:27.42
Série 1 · Championnats Provinciaux 2010 - Bantam et moins
Set in Bantam Men
20092 seasons2010K-1 1000m→
7th86.0%4:25,96
Finale 1 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Midget U17 Men
20112 seasons2013K-1 2000m→
16th65.1%12:33,68
2009 Québec regatta
Set in E.06 : . - Bantam - 09:27 Men
K-1 6000m→
18th84.5%33:35.59
Finale · 2011 Québec regatta
Set in , E-41 Midget Men
Crew boats
C-15 500m→
4th94.6%2:03.461
Final · 2013 Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships
Set in U19 Men
C-2 500m→
7th66.5%03:26.94
Finale 2 · Championnats Provinciaux 2010 - Bantam et moins
Set in Bantam Men
K-2 200m→
5th81.7%00:42.56
Élim. 2 · Championnat Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2012
Set in Juvénile Men
K-2 500m→
4th76.4%02:09.49
Finale 1 · 2014 MP regatta
Set in Juvénile U19 Men
20103 seasons2014K-2 1000m→
4th82.6%4:13,74
Élim. 1 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Midget U17 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd85.4%02:14.18
Championnats Provinciaux 2009 - Bantam et moins
Set in Bantam Men
K-4 1000m→
Bronze90.4%3:32,29
Finale 1 · Championnats Québécois de Canoë-Kayak de Vitesse 2013
Set in Midget U17 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-1 500m
PB 02:27.42▲ 16.2 pts since age ~135 starts · 3 seasons2010* fastest time in Série 1, best place in Finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 0:45,46▲ 4.2 pts since age ~154 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 6000m
PB 33:35.593 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:09.49▼ 4.8 pts since age ~143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:25,96▲ 13.9 pts since age ~152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-15 500mage ~172013U172:03.461 94.6%4th A·8→C-2 500mage ~142010BANTAM03:26.94 66.5%7th B·7→K-1 2000mage ~132009E.06 : …12:33,68 65.1%16th ?·20→K-2 200mage ~162012JUVÉNILE00:42.56 81.7%9th A·9→K-2 1000mage ~172013MIDGET …4:13,74 82.6%4th H·6→K-4 500mage ~132009BANTAM02:14.18 85.4%3rd ?·6→K-4 1000mage ~172013U173:32,29 90.4%3rd A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.