Válková Barbora
NYM · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd90.2%49.407
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
5th93.5%2:06.423
Final A · Testy SCM 2021
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
4th89.9%4:25.404
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
7th93.5%12:36,5
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 3600m→
4th88.2%22:23,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
9th92.9%19:14.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
4th87.1%1:01.421
Final B · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
3rd96.5%2:38.768
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons2018MK-1 1000m→
11th94.4%05:39.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Gold92.2%42.091
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons2021K-2 500m→
Gold94.8%1:48.712
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Women
20166 seasons2021K-2 2000m→
4th94.1%10:05,6
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Women
20163 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 3600m→
5th88.7%19:58,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:52.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:43.268
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:48.712▲ 14.5 pts since age 1022 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:06.423▲ 1.0 pts since age 1320 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 49.407▼ 5.6 pts since age 1315 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 42.091▲ 12.6 pts since age 1315 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:38.768▲ 15.6 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:43.268▲ 10.4 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:01.421▲ 3.4 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:14.3▲ 2.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 10:05,6▲ 14.8 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 12:36,5▼ 1.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.