Válková Karolína
DEC · 2018 to 2023
- Starts
- 103
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th79.9%1:01.672
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 500m→
6th81.1%2:48.014
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1000m→
6th78.0%6:21.421
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U18 Women
C-1 2000m→
12th73.0%14:15.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
6th88.2%51.047
Semi-final 1 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons2022K-1 500m→
5th79.3%2:20.894
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
Bronze94.8%10:25.5
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019K-1 5000m→
20th83.4%21:26.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
Bronze96.6%53.703
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
3rd96.3%2:24.825
Semi-final 1 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
7th95.5%05:06.3
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20183 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
6th96.0%14:05.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
7th61.6%3:40.876
Final A · II. ČP mládeže 2023 - krátké tratě
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
2nd72.2%1:01.43
Timed final 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 500m→
5th93.4%2:05.853
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20185 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 1000m→
11th92.5%04:51.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
6th95.8%12:53.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
23rd82.2%21:44.800
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 500m→
6th90.4%1:59.850
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20212 seasons · best in 20212022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:05.853▲ 9.1 pts since age 1020 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 51.047▲ 8.2 pts since age 1112 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:20.894▲ 1.9 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 53.703▲ 1.8 pts since age 119 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:24.825▲ 2.6 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:25.5▲ 15.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:59.850▼ 0.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:06.3▲ 6.6 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:51.0▲ 6.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 5000m
PB 21:44.800▲ 6.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 152023U181:01.672 79.9%3rd B·9→C-1 500mage 152023U182:48.014 81.1%4th B·6→C-1 1000mage 152023U186:21.421 78.0%2nd B·2→C-1 2000mage 152023U1814:15.1 73.0%12th A·12→C-2 500mage 152023U183:40.876 61.6%7th A·7→K-1 5000mage 132021U1421:26.3 83.4%18th A·29→K-2 200mage 112019U121:01.43 72.2%2nd C·7→K-2 2000mage 122020U1212:53.5 95.8%6th A·8→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1214:05.8 96.0%6th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.