Valsová Veronika
TSE · 2014 to 2026
- Starts
- 140
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 12
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th90.3%49.858
Semi-final 1 · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Women
20146 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 500m→
Gold86.5%2:03.55
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20194 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 1000m→
7th85.2%5:01.913
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
17th84.3%10:31.3
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Women
20165 seasons2020K-1 3500m→
9th81.5%16:45.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3600m→
13th80.9%24:24,6
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-1 4000m→
Silver99.7%20:05.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
7th86.9%21:38.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
2nd95.3%54.968
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20146 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
2nd99.3%2:29.485
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons2019MK-1 1000m→
Silver99.7%5:15.200
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
10th54.1%4:27.746
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 2024
Set in U18 Women
K-2 200m→
5th89.4%42.680
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
20149 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 500m→
Silver84.8%1:54.56
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20148 seasons · best in 20192023K-2 1000m→
Bronze96.3%4:42.800
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver92.4%10:35
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Women
20164 seasons · best in 20162019K-2 3600m→
4th89.4%19:49,4
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
Bronze92.6%19:17.600
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze97.6%1:51.024
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:54.56▼ 9.0 pts since age 1126 starts · 8 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2020* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 500m
PB 2:03.55▼ 0.8 pts since age 1221 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 49.858▼ 11.7 pts since age 1219 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 54.968▼ 0.2 pts since age 1018 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2016* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-2 200m
PB 42.680▲ 0.2 pts since age 915 starts · 9 seasons▽ 4 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:31.3▼ 3.4 pts since age 96 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:51.024▲ 8.9 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:35▲ 6.5 pts since age 95 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:29.485▲ 13.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:15.200▲ 10.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 21:38.8▼ 1.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 172024U184:27.746 54.1%10th A·10→K-1 1000mage 152022U165:01.913 85.2%7th H·8→K-1 3000mage 122019U12—2nd A·23→K-1 3500mage 122019U1216:45.5 81.5%9th A·24→K-1 3600mage 92016U1224:24,6 80.9%13th A·29→K-1 4000mage 142021U1420:05.6 99.7%2nd A·20→K-2 1000mage 122019U124:42.800 96.3%3rd A·17→K-2 3600mage 92016U1219:49,4 89.4%4th A·21→K-2 5000mage 142021U1419:17.600 92.6%3rd A·25→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.