Vályi Veronika Tünde
DKKSE · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 22
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
17th54.4%16:00.000
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th72.4%03:29.820
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
17th87.6%11:41.940
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20162 seasons2017MK-1 4000m→
14th92.0%23:51.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
12th90.7%53:29.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th86.1%07:06.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th68.7%10:39.670
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
16th85.1%09:41.410
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20172 seasons2018K-2 10000m→
12th86.3%46:35.170
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
15th77.9%12:21.550
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 5000m→
21st83.6%23:37.910
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th87.0%10:01.210
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:41.940▲ 7.7 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:41.410▲ 2.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142018U1416:00.000 54.4%17th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1403:29.820 72.4%5th A·5→K-2 10000mage 142018U1446:35.170 86.3%12th A·17→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1323:51.560 92.0%14th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1353:29.640 90.7%12th A·25→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1207:06.820 86.1%5th A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1110:39.670 68.7%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 112015U1112:21.550 77.9%15th A·16→MK-2 5000mage 122016U1223:37.910 83.6%21st A·25→MK-4 2000mage 122016U1210:01.210 87.0%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.