Valyon Kristóf
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th81.6%04:27.967
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th83.3%09:39.028
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold98.9%02:20.469
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th93.3%10:24.014
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:45.003
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th82.7%01:59.670
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
10th94.0%41:36.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
17th90.9%48:06.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.1%04:00.428
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.4%07:48.840
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:39.0283 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:20.4692 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:27.967 81.6%5th SF·9→K-2 500mage 142026U1401:59.670 82.7%4th H·7→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—1st A·12→K-2 10000mage 142026U1441:36.000 94.0%10th A·27→MK-1 2000mage 132025U1310:24.014 93.3%10th A·33→MK-1 5000mage 132025U13—3rd A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:45.003 100.0%1st A·6→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1348:06.450 90.9%17th A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:00.428 97.1%2nd A·9→MK-4 2000mage 132025U1307:48.840 94.4%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.