Vaňas Mikuláš
KKK · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 222
- Finals
- 110
- Wins
- 19
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver50.5%1:31.870
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-1 200m→
5th87.2%41.030
Semi-final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2026K-1 500m→
1st97.2%1:44.670
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Men
20197 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
1st84.2%4:02.847
Final D · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
Silver99.7%08:44.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Silver98.9%08:16.3
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20232026K-1 3000m→
13th86.6%14:04.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
Silver85.2%20:31.5
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
6th92.2%23:01.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 6000m→
10th92.2%26:14.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
Silver97.5%50.390
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
Silver97.2%2:12.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
Silver97.5%05:07.8
Final A · II. NZ RDS a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U12 Men
20193 seasons2022MK-1 2000m→
Silver99.1%10:01.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
Bronze96.2%14:30.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold63.8%1:10.000
Timed final 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2022
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
4th79.8%2:30.620
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
4th89.8%37.230
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U16 Men
20196 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th91.3%1:40.000
Final A · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:21.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%12:59.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
Gold87.2%21:39.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
5th76.0%45.140
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 500m→
1st100.0%1:36.271
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:44.670▲ 10.5 pts since age 1156 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.000▲ 17.5 pts since age 1145 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:02.847▲ 2.1 pts since age 1222 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 41.030▲ 16.2 pts since age 1218 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 37.230▲ 11.8 pts since age 1113 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:16.3▼ 5.0 pts since age 109 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 1:36.271▲ 3.2 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:12.000▲ 16.2 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 200m
PB 45.140▼ 4.6 pts since age 124 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:07.84 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 09:21.6▲ 7.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 14:04.6▲ 1.9 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 20:31.5▲ 3.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 23:01.7▲ 12.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 112022U121:31.870 50.5%2nd A·2→C-2 200mage 112022U121:10.000 63.8%1st A·1→C-2 500mage 132024U142:30.620 79.8%4th A·5→K-1 1700mage 142025U1408:44.4 99.7%2nd A·16→K-1 6000mage 152026U1626:14.6 92.2%10th A·35→K-2 3000mage 112022U1212:59.5 100.0%1st A·4→K-2 5000mage 142025U1421:39.5 87.2%1st A·22→MK-1 200mage 122023U1250.390 97.5%2nd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1210:01.0 99.1%2nd A·42→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1214:30.7 96.2%3rd A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.