Vaněk Vojtěch
TSE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th66.2%2:32.395
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
16th64.4%5:23.340
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1700m→
22nd71.5%10:49.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
61st69.0%11:06.6
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
55th69.2%17:37.9
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
27th68.8%25:26.3
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
26th73.2%27:38.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
60th72.9%33:10.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th69.5%1:12.920
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
7th72.0%3:12.150
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
17th82.3%05:52.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
31st73.0%13:36.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
5th61.3%1:01.010
Heat 1 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
9th68.2%2:13.771
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
18th79.5%15:20.6
Final A · V. ČP mládeže 2023 - MČR na 5 km
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
20th72.4%26:04.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:13.771▲ 3.5 pts since age 139 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:32.395▲ 12.1 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:23.340▲ 2.3 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:06.6▲ 4.4 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 17:37.9▲ 1.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 25:26.3▲ 3.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 152026U1610:49.4 71.5%22nd A·25→K-1 5000mage 142025U1427:38.3 73.2%26th A·32→K-1 6000mage 152026U1633:10.5 72.9%60th A·27→K-2 200mage 122023U121:01.010 61.3%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 122023U1215:20.6 79.5%18th A·18→K-2 5000mage 142025U1426:04.2 72.4%20th A·22→MK-1 200mage 122023U121:12.920 69.5%6th H·7→MK-1 500mage 122023U123:12.150 72.0%7th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 122023U1205:52.9 82.3%17th A·22→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1213:36.0 73.0%31st A·42→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.