Vařenka Filip
SPA · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th75.6%47.579
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons2025K-1 500m→
2nd82.9%2:04.510
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U14 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
8th74.7%4:33.910
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
37th83.2%09:12.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
32nd81.0%15:03.6
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
67th72.1%24:14.9
Final A · I. ČP ve vytrvalosti a NZ RDS 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-1 5000m→
54th77.6%26:04.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-1 6000m→
43rd83.9%28:51.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th70.7%3:06.989
Timed final 1 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
36th83.7%16:41.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th92.7%50.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2024K-2 500m→
5th86.0%1:46.718
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U16 Men
20216 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th82.1%4:00.042
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
27th75.8%16:28.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
18th76.4%16:07.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
9th72.3%53.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th82.8%1:50.452
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:46.718▲ 18.0 pts since age 1324 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:04.510▲ 14.3 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in Heat 5, best place in Final F. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:33.910▼ 5.1 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:50.452▲ 1.8 pts since age 139 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 47.579▼ 1.3 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:12.8▼ 4.0 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 50.9004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:00.042▲ 13.5 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 24:14.9▲ 4.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 3000mage 162026U1615:03.6 81.0%32nd A·47→K-1 5000mage 152025U1626:04.0 77.6%54th A·38→K-1 6000mage 162026U1628:51.1 83.9%43rd A·27→K-2 2000mage 102020U1216:28.7 75.8%27th A·29→K-2 3000mage 122022U1216:07.7 76.4%18th A·22→K-4 200mage 132023U1453.370 72.3%9th A·9→MK-1 500mage 102020U123:06.989 70.7%5th A·6→MK-1 3000mage 122022U1216:41.8 83.7%36th A·49→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.