Varga Ákos
Borsodi Örökmozgó · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
8th73.2%02:30.412
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023C-1 1000m→
5th77.3%05:23.509
I. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 2000m→
28th71.1%10:51.694
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons2020C-1 18000m→
16th62.6%01:43:57.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th84.4%03:16.693
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
8th71.5%02:31.975
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
6th82.4%05:26.686
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
C-2 5000m→
6th83.7%23:00.000
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 15000m→
8th68.6%01:25:53.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
12th67.2%02:03:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th85.5%02:06.410
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
8th86.5%04:38.573
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▼ 8.1 pts since age 149 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 05:23.509▼ 7.2 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:30.412▲ 18.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 23:00.000▼ 1.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:38.573▲ 17.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 18000mage 182023U1801:43:57.000 62.6%16th A·16→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1603:16.693 84.4%4th A·4→C-2 500mage 172022U1802:31.975 71.5%5th A·5→C-2 1000mage 172022U1805:26.686 82.4%6th A·6→C-2 15000mage 152020U1601:25:53.690 68.6%8th A·8→C-2 18000mage 172022U1802:03:00.000 67.2%12th A·12→IC-4 500mage 172022U1802:06.410 85.5%5th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.